Is Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 22
  • milk
  • 33
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • 3 milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 22

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin)), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm,sup,,/sup,), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, 2 Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, 3 Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22,5% Min, Sustainable And Segregated Certified Palm Oil

Check Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go