Is Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total milk solids in the product 30
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate 33
total milk solids in the product 30
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 33,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Puffed Cereals 7,5% (Barley, Rice, Wheat, Spelt, Buckwheat), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Total Milk Solids In The Product 30,5%
Check Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


