Is Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sheanut and Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate and Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agents, Salt.
Check Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Where to buy
Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


