Is Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sheanut and Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate and Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agents, Salt.
Check Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Where to buy
Kinder Joy Easter Chocolate Surprise Egg, 0.7 oz., 20 pk. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


