Is Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 19
- wnole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate 31
19
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oii, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wnole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecitnins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sait, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19%, Distributed By: Ferrero Uk Ltd, Greenford Road, Greenford, Ub6 Ohe, Uk, For More Information Visit: Waww,kinder,co,uk Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar


