Is Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • wnole milk powder
  • 19
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate
  • lecithins
  • concentrated butter
  • milk chocolate 31

wnole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 31 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oii, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wnole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecitnins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sait, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19%, Distributed By: Ferrero Uk Ltd, Greenford Road, Greenford, Ub6 Ohe, Uk, For More Information Visit: Waww,kinder,co,uk Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight

Check Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go