Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Christmas Mini Figures 6 x 15g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 45
32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 32% - Total Cocoa Constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min., Milk Solids 22.5% Min
Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Christmas Mini Figures 6 x 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milk Chocolate Christmas Mini Figures 6 x 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


