Is Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Modified (palm, vegetable) oils, Anhydrous milk fat, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Vanillin.
Check Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


