Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sheanut), Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.

Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking