Is Kinder Milky Caramel 110g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 21
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 12
- milk chocolate
- milk
- 5% anhydrous milk fat
- 5% whey powder
- 3% skimmed milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- +2 more
milk solids 21
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milky Caramel [35.3% Skimmed Milk Powder, 32.5% Whey Powder (Milk), 19.5% Sugar, 12.5% Anhydrous Milk Fat, 0.2% Flavouring (Vanilla)], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya and Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 12%, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 21.5% min, Cocoa Solids 26% min
Check Kinder Milky Caramel 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milky Caramel 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


