Is Kinder Mini Easter Eggs Milk 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 22
  • 32
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate 45

milk solids 22

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE 45% (SUGAR,WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS,EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING:VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLEOIL (PALM*), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER(LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN).TOTAL MILK CONSTITUENTS: 32%.TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 14.5%.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN.,MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.

Check Kinder Mini Easter Eggs Milk 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping