Is kinder mini eggs hazelnut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 22
- milk
- 29
- anhydrous milkfat
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 22
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), hazelnuts (6.5%), anhydrous milkfat, emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouřing (vanillin). total milk constituents: 29.5%. total cocoa constituents: 14.5%. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32%min., milk solids 22.5% min. contains milk, hazelnuts, soy. "sustainable and segregated certified palm ol. uno pau no an sole imp.&dist.: ferrero australia pty ltd, north sydney, nsw 2060. consumer hotline: nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
Check kinder mini eggs hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder mini eggs hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


