Is kinder mini eggs hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
- milk solids 22
- milk
- anhydrous milkfat
- 29
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- lecithins
- milk chocolate
nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), hazelnuts (6.5%), anhydrous milkfat, emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouřing (vanillin). total milk constituents: 29.5%. total cocoa constituents: 14.5%. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32%min., milk solids 22.5% min. contains milk, hazelnuts, soy. "sustainable and segregated certified palm ol. uno pau no an sole imp.&dist.: ferrero australia pty ltd, north sydney, nsw 2060. consumer hotline: nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
Check kinder mini eggs hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder mini eggs hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


