Is kinder mini eggs hazelnut Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), hazelnuts (6.5%), anhydrous milkfat, emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouřing (vanillin). total milk constituents: 29.5%. total cocoa constituents: 14.5%. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32%min., milk solids 22.5% min. contains milk, hazelnuts, soy. "sustainable and segregated certified palm ol. uno pau no an sole imp.&dist.: ferrero australia pty ltd, north sydney, nsw 2060. consumer hotline: nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program
Check kinder mini eggs hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder mini eggs hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


