Is Kinder Pingui Milk and Chocolate Chilled Treat 4 x 30g (120g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- fine milk chocolate
- cocentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Milk (24%), Fine Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder (9.5%), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocentrated Butter, Dextrose (Wheat), Fine Milk Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Egg Powder, Baker's Yeast, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavourings, Salt, Powdered Barley Malt Extract
Check Kinder Pingui Milk and Chocolate Chilled Treat 4 x 30g (120g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Pingui Milk and Chocolate Chilled Treat 4 x 30g (120g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder Pingui Milk and Chocolate Chilled Treat 4 x 30g (120g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


