Is Kinder Surprise Natoons Chocolate Egg 20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 15
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 47
32% - total cocoa constituents: 15
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 47% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32% - Total Cocoa constituents: 15%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min, Milk Solids 22.5% min
Check Kinder Surprise Natoons Chocolate Egg 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise Natoons Chocolate Egg 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Where to buy
Kinder Surprise Natoons Chocolate Egg 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


