No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is kinder Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skim milk powder, modified (palm, vegetable) oils, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin. contains: milk, soy. ingrédients : sucre, lait écrémé en poudre, huiles (de palme, végétale) modifiées, lait en poudre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, gras de lait anhydre, lécithine de soja et/ou de tournesol, vanilline. contient: lait. soia

Check kinder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? kinder | Spoonful