Is kinder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • milk, soy
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skim milk powder, modified (palm, vegetable) oils, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin. contains: milk, soy. ingrédients : sucre, lait écrémé en poudre, huiles (de palme, végétale) modifiées, lait en poudre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, gras de lait anhydre, lécithine de soja et/ou de tournesol, vanilline. contient: lait. soia

Check kinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking