Is kinder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 22
- 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- concentrated butter
- lecithins
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk solids 22
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
fine milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin), sugar, skimmed milk powder, palm oil, concentrated butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin, total milk constituents: 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13%, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 22,5% minimum, (uk) ferrero, 889 greenford road, greenford, ub6 ohe, (roi) ferrero , kinsale road, cork, contact us at: 00 44 330 0538943 typic energ on preservatives fat of wf bars per pack , 16 16 x 12,5g e , 200g e smo put carb of wh
Check kinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


