Is Kinder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk powder
- milk
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 45
- fine milk chocolate 47
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 47% (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin. Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin. Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (6.5%), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin. Contains Milk, Soya and Butter.
Check Kinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


