Is Kinderlyte Natural Oral Electrolyte Orange Solution - 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum and Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Citrate, Beta-Carotene Color, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate.
Check Kinderlyte Natural Oral Electrolyte Orange Solution - 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinderlyte Natural Oral Electrolyte Orange Solution - 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Kinderlyte Natural Oral Electrolyte Orange Solution - 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


