Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Bone Broth (water, Turkey Bone Broth Concentrate), Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Turkey Fat, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep