No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Whey, Gelatin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat *, Natural Flavor (contains Torula Yeast), Garlic *, Maltodextrin, Turkey Bone Broth*, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Chicken Broth *, Spices, Onion *, Paprika, Citric Acid, Vinegar. * Dehydrated. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey | Spoonful