Is Kinder's Buttery Buffalo Wing Sauce & Dip, Buttery Buffalo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÃO PUREE (RED JALAPEÃO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Kinder's Buttery Buffalo Wing Sauce & Dip, Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Buttery Buffalo Wing Sauce & Dip, Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


