Is Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor [butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor]), Turmeric (color), Dextrose, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


