Is Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Grain Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Honey, Yellow Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Green Tea Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
About this product
Dip · Bottle


