Is Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Parmesan Herb Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Panko (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Yeast, Salt), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic*, Natural Flavors*, Honey Powder, Spices, Sugar, Onion*, Paprika, Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Lemon Peel*, Lactic Acid.*dehydrated. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Parmesan Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Parmesan Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


