Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a thick yet pourable texture suitable for spreading or dipping. Commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries, and as a party dip. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor, versatility, and convenience, often praising its ability to enhance savory foods without overpowering them.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a thick yet pourable texture suitable for spreading or dipping. Commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries, and as a party dip. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor, versatility, and convenience, often praising its ability to enhance savory foods without overpowering them.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLK, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SUGAR, SALT, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, MUSTARD
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


