Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Savory and tangy with a smooth, pourable texture that clings to food, this sauce is commonly used for dipping chicken tenders, wings, and nuggets, and as a glaze or finishing drizzle for grilled poultry. Reviewers praise its bold flavor and convenience, while some report it can be intense in excess.

Description
Savory and tangy with a smooth, pourable texture that clings to food, this sauce is commonly used for dipping chicken tenders, wings, and nuggets, and as a glaze or finishing drizzle for grilled poultry. Reviewers praise its bold flavor and convenience, while some report it can be intense in excess.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Red Jalape�o Puree (red Jalape�o Pepper, Citric Acid), Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Ground Red Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Egg.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


