Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Puree (Green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Water, Green Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water), Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Jalapeno Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Vitamine Xantham Gum, Green Tea Extract.

Check Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce | Spoonful