Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Puree (Green Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Water, Green Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water), Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Jalapeno Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Vitamine Xantham Gum, Green Tea Extract.

Check Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Kinder’s Green Taco Hot Sauce | Spoonful