Is Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Rice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Ginger, Mushroom Powder, Sesame Oil, Salt Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Cane Molasses.
Check Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Good Thins Gluten Free Made With Rice, Sesame
Where to buy
Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


