Is Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Rice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Ginger, Mushroom Powder, Sesame Oil, Salt Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Cane Molasses.
Check Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Good Thins Gluten Free Made With Rice, Sesame
Where to buy
Kinders Korean Bbq With Sesame & Ginger - 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


