Is Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Seasalt, Dextrose, Rice Concentrate, Lemon Peel Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Dried Truffle, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
Kinder's Seasoning Butcher's Burger Blend With Cracked Pepper and Garlic
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


