Is Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Garlicky, smoky seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that forms a crisp surface when cooked. Commonly applied as a dry rub for grilling, roasting, or pan-searing meats and vegetables; reviewers mention pronounced flavor, strong aroma, consistent performance, ease of use, and occasional clumping during humid storage in some unopened containers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlicky, smoky seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that forms a crisp surface when cooked. Commonly applied as a dry rub for grilling, roasting, or pan-searing meats and vegetables; reviewers mention pronounced flavor, strong aroma, consistent performance, ease of use, and occasional clumping during humid storage in some unopened containers.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic (Including Roasted Garlic), Spices, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Rice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


