Is Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet buttermilk
- natural flavor
- butter
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MALTODEXTRIN), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, VINEGAR POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


