Is Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MALTODEXTRIN), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, VINEGAR POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


