Is Kinder's Seasonings Buttery Burger Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, buttery-savory flavor and fine, cling-friendly texture that seasons cooked patties evenly. Commonly used to enhance burgers, grilled meats, vegetables, and fries; reviewers frequently note a noticeable flavor boost, ease of application, and broad versatility, while some advise sparing use to prevent overpowering on milder dishes in general.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, MUSHROOM POWDER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kinder's Seasonings Buttery Burger Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichTopping