Is Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Buttery Buffalo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, red jalapeno puree (red jalapeno peppers, water, citric acid), water, soybean oil, salt, sugar, garlic powder, spice, cultured dextrose, natural butter flavor (sunflower oil, natural flavors, butter), xanthan gum, paprika extract. Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Buttery Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


