Is Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Vinegar*, Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree*, Water, Soybean Oil*, Salt, Garlic Powder*, Sugars (sugar*, Cultured Dextrose*), Cayenne Pepper*, Natural Butter Flavour* (sunflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Natural Flavours, Natural Flavours*, Butter*, Buttermilk Powder*), Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract*, Tocopherols*. *Organic. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


