Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- butter
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Red Jalapeño Puree (red Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Butter), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Paprika Extract, Green Tea Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


