This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2)), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg.

Check King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix | Spoonful