Is King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- king arthur unbleached flour
king arthur unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft pretzel mix: King Arthur unbleached flour
Check King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Where to buy
King Arthur Baking Company Soft & Chewy Pretzel Bites Mix Kit 15.6 oz., Baking Mix - Ready in 1 hour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


