Is King Cotton Original Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check King Cotton Original Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Cotton Original Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
King Cotton Original Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnacking


