Is King Crab Alaskan Leg & Claw Large Size 16-20 Cooked Frozen - 1.25 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab
crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crab
Check King Crab Alaskan Leg & Claw Large Size 16-20 Cooked Frozen - 1.25 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Crab Alaskan Leg & Claw Large Size 16-20 Cooked Frozen - 1.25 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz
Where to buy
King Crab Alaskan Leg & Claw Large Size 16-20 Cooked Frozen - 1.25 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


