Is KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALTIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #3, BLUE #1, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE.
Check KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


