Is King Henry's Chamoy Bears, Chamoy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- malic acid lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, FUMERIC ACID, SALT, CHILI CHAMOY, COLORS FD&C YE LOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE*, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check King Henry's Chamoy Bears, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Henry's Chamoy Bears, Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


