No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is King Island Dairy Stokes Point Smoked Cheddar Cheese 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Mineral Salt (509), Non-Animal Rennet), Natural Smoke (Min 5%)

Check King Island Dairy Stokes Point Smoked Cheddar Cheese 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Island Dairy Stokes Point Smoked Cheddar Cheese 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? King Island Dairy Stokes Point Smoked Cheddar Cheese 170g | Spoonful