Is King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ oil
germ oil
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Limonene, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Eugenol, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Linalool, Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil
Check King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


