Is King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Limonene, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Eugenol, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Linalool, Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil, Illicium Verum (Anise) Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil

Check King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

King of Shaves Shave Oil Refillable Bottle Sensitive Advanced is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown